15th International Solving Contest (ISC) - Sunday, 27th January 2019

ISC 2019  LISTING:  Category 1 - by ranking ...

SolverFromTitleRatingPointsTimeRank
Murdzia, Piotr POLGM2682.3660.002151
Nunn, John GBRGM2632.9559.002172
Caillaud, Michel FRAGM2484.7055.002403
Pavlov, Danila RUSIM2515.0554.002404
Piorun, Kacper POLGM2638.4553.502355
Voigt, Ulrich GER 2430.7852.502266
Zude, Arno GERGM2512.3352.502357
Borodavkin, Sergey UKR 2256.7552.502408
Sidiropoulos, Nikos GREFM2365.7450.002369
Pfannkuche, Michael GERGM2421.8149.5024010
Van Beers, Eddy BELGM2579.4447.5024011
Peitl, Tomáš SVKIM2524.7747.0024012
Baier, Roland SUIGM2407.5846.5020813
Comay, Ofer ISRGM2545.4646.5024014
Satkus, Vidmantas LTUIM2400.7845.5024015
Serafimović, Ilija SRB 2179.3544.5024016
Shevchenko, Kirill UKR 2432.8044.0024017-18
Šivic, Klemen SLOIM2345.9544.0024017-18
Ott, Roland SUI 2262.2643.5023919
Pletnev, Dmitry RUSIM2375.7143.5024020
Gabeskiria, Mikhael GEOFM2274.5243.0020021
Mukoseev, Anatoly RUSGM2463.7043.0024022
Królikowski, Ryszard POL 2192.3142.5023223
Bulavka, Aleksandr BLRIM2375.1242.0024024
Tummes, Boris GERGM2513.7741.5024025
Solovchuk, Oleksiy UKRGM2487.8941.0022826
Mladenović, Miodrag SRBGM2437.5041.0023927
Selivanov, Andrey RUSGM2311.2141.0024028-29
Uitenbroek, Hans NEDIM2378.4741.0024028-29
Wissmann, Dolf NEDGM2297.1640.0023830
Aoshima, Mirai JPN 2266.09 h39.5024031-32
Górski, Piotr POLIM2474.8139.5024031-32
Onkoud, Abdelaziz MARFM2414.2639.0024033
Aravindh, Chithambaram.V.R IND 2214.42 h38.0024034-35
Moiseev, Danila RUS 2080.3838.0024034-35
Satkus, Vilimantas LTU 2070.4037.5023836-37
Yoshioka, Masaki JPN 2166.0637.5023836-37
Crisan, Vlaicu ROUIM2328.3437.5024038
Roland, Marcos BRA 2188.7936.0023739
Romanov, Maksim RUS 2018.4436.0023840
Maeder, Thomas SUIIM2221.1236.0024041-42
Reinhold, Frank GER 1886.77 h36.0024041-42
Schäfer, Ronald GERFM2238.8435.5023543
Hurme, Harri FINIM2189.2835.5024044
Yacoubian, Garen FRAIM2382.0335.0023945
Boer, Johan de NEDFM2171.9335.0024046-47
Malyskin, Yury RUS 2241.3735.0024046-47
Konidaris, Panagiotis GRE 2204.1434.5024048-50
Paavilainen, Jorma FINGM2452.4434.5024048-50
Van Herck, Marcel BEL 2112.9334.5024048-50
Limontas, Martynas LTUGM2447.3434.0024051
Friedland, Omer ISRFM2445.2633.5024052-55
Goldberg, Ehud ISR  33.5024052-55
Heuvel, Peter van den NEDIM2342.5333.5024052-55
Radchenko, Aleksandr RUS 2307.4133.5024052-55
Karamanits, Anatoly UKR 2145.1833.0018056
Bender, Ivan CRO 2156.3733.0024057
Yamada, Kohei JPNFM2280.1732.5023258
Chovnik, Mordechay ISR 2329.3032.5024059-60
Hoffmann, Martin SUI 2163.0932.5024059-60
Kopyl, Valery UKRIM2274.0032.0023561
Mendrinos, Nikos GREFM2280.0732.0024062-64
Mikholap, Aleksandr BLR 2071.1532.0024062-64
Zajcev, Viktor BLR 2240.7932.0024062-64
Marlo, Terho FINFM2193.7431.5023965
Kosolapova, Lilia RUSw2026.5131.5024066
Rijn, Wouter van NED 2051.7231.0023667
Ooms, Andy BEL 2267.9631.0024068
Landa, Konstantin RUS  30.5024069-71
Maximov, Aleksandr RUS 2229.2130.5024069-71
Paliulionis, Viktoras LTU 2164.5930.5024069-71
McNab, Colin GBRIM2398.2930.0024072-73
Rüfenacht, Matthias SUI  30.0024072-73
Karhunen, Kari FINIM2434.2129.5024074-76
Kurylenko, Volodymyr UKR 2327.9229.5024074-76
Rein, Andreas GER 2188.7129.5024074-76
Makhgalsuren, Janlavchariv MGL  29.0024077-78
Viktorov, Evgeny RUSIM2477.7029.0024077-78
El Taher, Fouad EGY  28.5022879
Aridov, Vladimir UKRFM2346.2628.5023480
Erenburg, Mark ISRIM2388.8828.5024081-83
Kiselev, Vladislav RUS 1780.45 h28.5024081-83
Muheim, Lukas SUI 1775.80 h28.5024081-83
Svrček, Milan SVK 2026.5828.0024084-85
Vignesh, B. IND  28.0024084-85
Safarli, Eltaj AZE  27.5020886
Sargissian, Gabriel ARM  27.0023787
Tanner, Henry FINIM2192.3027.0024088-89
Versmissen, Koen NED 2055.8227.0024088-89
Bubanja, Bojan MNE 1964.4626.5023990
Ralik, Oliver SVK 1729.6226.5024091-92
Thielsch, Norman GER  26.5024091-92
Magerramov, Elmar AZE  26.0022893
Ostruh, Boris SLO 2103.6926.0023594
Amartaivan, Erkhembayar MGL  26.0024095-98
Klasinc, Marko SLOFM2182.7226.0024095-98
McDowell, Michael GBRIM2290.4526.0024095-98
Trakhtman, Evgeniy UKR 1978.1226.0024095-98
Pervakov, Oleg RUSFM2334.5325.5024099-100
Syväniemi, Janne FIN 1918.3325.5024099-100
Ehrlich, Roy ISR 1882.5525.00235101
Novikov, Ivan RUS 1770.3025.00237102
Perović, Živojin SRB 2200.0925.00238103
Kobayashi, Toshiki JPN 2044.5925.00240104
Guzewicz, Rafał POL 2028.4924.50240105-107
Kobolka, Jozef SVK 1886.3724.50240105-107
Sebbar, Ali MAR  24.50240105-107
Garbea, Bogdan ROU  24.00232108
Hamdouchi, Hicham MAR  23.50240109-112
Kolčák, Marek SVKIM2285.6123.50240109-112
Shephard, Chris GBR 1835.6323.50240109-112
Shiomi, Ryo JPN 1906.0223.50240109-112
Alainis, Artis LAT 1770.3223.00240113-115
Kayumov, Sergey UZB  23.00240113-115
Sibinović, Zoran SRB 1991.9823.00240113-115
Rogule, Laura LATw2025.2722.50240116-117
Udovčić, Branko CRO 2070.2822.50240116-117
Dimitriadis, Alexandros GRE 1869.7522.00237118
Köchli, Klaus SUI 2227.6722.00240119-120
Sitar, Darko SLO 1953.3422.00240119-120
Chramcevic, Michail BLR 2084.2121.50240121-125
Masouros, Panagiotis GRE 1847.9221.50240121-125
Nielsen, Steffen Slumstrup DEN 2097.6121.50240121-125
Stojchevski, Zoran MKD 2042.3921.50240121-125
Watson, Ian GBR 2247.6121.50240121-125
Korolewicz, Paweł POL 1783.2621.00240126-127
Libiš, Zdeněk CZE 2061.9521.00240126-127
Georgakopoulos, Nikolaos GRE 1856.1520.50227128
Petras, Milan CZE 2001.2020.50239129
Dobiáš, Richard SVK 2195.0420.50240130-131
Heijden, Harold van der NED 1791.9020.50240130-131
Kerhuel, Maryan FRA 1794.2020.00240132-133
Seetharaman, Kalyan IND 2049.10 h20.00240132-133
Iordachescu, Viorel MDA  19.50209134
Komarov, Dimitri UKR  19.50240135-136
Priednieks, Ēriks LAT 1805.3919.50240135-136
Graovac, Balša Vidak SRB  19.00236137
Ursta, Lubomir CZE 1894.7619.00237138
Harkola, Hannu FIN 1930.5419.00240139-143
Jong, Migchiel de NED 1935.6319.00240139-143
Kurokawa, Tomoki JPN  19.00240139-143
Sihnevich, Mikalai BLR 2222.9919.00240139-143
Vaulin, Evgeny RUS 2088.0719.00240139-143
Gaasbeek, Alfred NED 1954.2918.50236144
Meillon, Judicael FRA 1832.11 h18.50238145
Bates, Caspar GBR 1897.2318.50240146-147
Nakamura, Ryuji JPN 1827.2818.50240146-147
Ravishankar, S.N IND 2028.43 h18.00220148
Emel'yanenko, Leonid RUS  18.00238149
Bojković, Slobodan SRB 1821.1918.00240150-155
Haribalu, Venkata Ramanaraju IND 2012.8918.00240150-155
Manikumar, Solaiappan IND 1849.5418.00240150-155
Miķelsons, Miķelis Emīls LAT 1796.5418.00240150-155
Radomirović, Miodrag SRB 2076.0918.00240150-155
Rāviņš, Modris LAT 2152.0718.00240150-155
Arencibia, Walter CUB  17.50233156
Petridis, Evaggelos GRE 1688.7317.50234157
Prilepin, Mikhail RUS  17.00238158
Amon, Nejc SLO 2018.10 h17.00240159-162
Friedgood, David GBRIM2261.3617.00240159-162
Matsuo, Tomohiko JPN 1987.10 h17.00240159-162
Tsutsui, Hiromi JPN 1907.1717.00240159-162
Pountzas, Chrisanthos GRE 1767.0316.50234163
Leib, Britta GERw1689.5316.50235164
Parkkinen, Antti FIN 1793.7216.00236165
Biziya, Buyannemekh MGL 1825.8916.00240166-167
Wilen, Eero FIN 1779.2116.00240166-167
Popov, Ivan RUS  15.50173168
Safronova, Aleksandra RUSw1611.2215.50200169
Christodoulou, Panormitis GRE 1650.2215.50212170
Kalinin, Andrey LAT 1741.0315.50235171
Möttönen, Ari FIN 1791.4615.50239172
Moskalenko, Viktor ESP  15.50240173-174
Stašāns, Aivars LAT 1815.2815.50240173-174
Riguet, Laurent FRA 1917.0715.00231175
Fougiaxis, Harry GRE 1974.4915.00232176
Gađanski, Borislav SRB 1989.7815.00240177-181
Hacaperka, Michal CZE 1644.8015.00240177-181
Jahn, Dietmar GER 1886.77 h15.00240177-181
Mucha, Nikolay UKR 1668.0715.00240177-181
Strasman, Nery ISR 1675.9615.00240177-181
Sohib, Okla SYR  14.50236182
Paronen, Petteri FIN 1916.2514.50238183
Oblyashevskiy, Georgiy UKR 1781.7314.50240184-187
Raju, Rajendiran IND 1789.7714.50240184-187
Strods, Kristaps Reinis LAT 1600.5414.50240184-187
Zupancic, Urban SLO 1757.7014.50240184-187
Nikolić, Nikola SRB 1804.3914.00182188
Sultan, Ibrahim UAE  14.00217189
Hodge, David GBR 2309.5214.00240190-192
Kollias, Ioannis GRE 1647.4514.00240190-192
Miljanić, Mirko SRB 1947.6014.00240190-192
Cook, Brian GBR 1614.7913.50240193-196
Fedotov, Andrey RUS  13.50240193-196
Klementiev, Oleg UKR 1814.0813.50240193-196
Mitsakis, Konstantinos GRE 1739.1913.50240193-196
Sypień, Natan POL  13.00230197
Orban, Tiberiu ROU 1608.3513.00233198
Auclair, Jérôme FRA 1911.5512.50239199
Kaktiņš, Māris LAT 1717.7612.50240200
Al Hosani, Omran UAE  12.00204201
Muset, Grigore MDA 2010.4112.00210202
Hatala, Peter SVK  12.00234203
Burda, Josef CZE 1800.0512.00240204-209
Nievergelt, Andreas SUI 1943.1212.00240204-209
Pabalan, Rocky PHI  12.00240204-209
Rayes, Abdul Kader SYR  12.00240204-209
Suzuki, Tomomichi JPN 1944.9912.00240204-209
Temes, Chaim ISR 1810.9612.00240204-209
Papadopoulos, Theodoros GRE 1821.7311.00157210
Bender, Zdenko CRO 1746.1811.00233211
Filipov, Nikolche MKD 1758.7211.00240212-217
Jensen, Poul Hedegaard DEN 1612.5811.00240212-217
Matsuzaki, Naoki JPN 1743.4311.00240212-217
Rasilainen, Matti FIN 1711.9311.00240212-217
Sorokina, Natalia RUSw1156.47 h11.00240212-217
Vujasinović, Mihajlo SRB 1824.5111.00240212-217
Spyropoulos, Georgios GRE 1819.1310.00180218
Heimonen, Arto FIN 1663.3910.00221219
Jakobcic, Andrej SLO 1673.0710.00224220
Fedorova, Nadezhda RUSw1233.67 h10.00240221-231
Frolovich, Alla RUSw1235.27 h10.00240221-231
Ghinda, Anatolie MDA 2076.3310.00240221-231
Kosova, Ekaterina RUSw1688.70 h10.00240221-231
Krohmalnik, Andrei ISR 1810.4810.00240221-231
Mihalcescu, Cristian ROU 1600.0010.00240221-231
Nissim, Yonatan ISR  10.00240221-231
Pozdnak, Oleg UKR 1664.13 na10.00240221-231
Soma, Shinichi JPN 1616.8410.00240221-231
Tcacenco, Ghenadii MDA 1639.3710.00240221-231
Łabuda, Michał POL  10.00240221-231
Nun, Grzegorz POL  9.50240232
Al Qudaimi, Basheer YEM  9.00240233
Moshkov, Aleksandr RUS  8.50239234
Spičak, Krzysztof POL 1643.648.50240235
Sasaki, Yu JPN 1669.668.00240236
Rijavec, Stane SLO 1665.53 h7.50238237
Muus, Bent Martin DEN 1685.627.50240238
Karachisaridis, Vasileios GRE 1725.89 h7.00228239
Pop, Ioan I. ROU 1614.597.00230240
Červenka, Marian SVK 1584.147.00233241
Hoes, Ed NED 1828.68 h7.00240242-244
Ionochkin, Maksim RUS 888.88 h7.00240242-244
Snaith, Victor GBR 1616.887.00240242-244
Andreica, Ovidiu-Tiberiu ROU  6.00240245-248
Bocharov, Nick UKR 1624.926.00240245-248
Granauskis, Stasis LAT 1695.206.00240245-248
Račinskas, Romualdas LTU 1524.406.00240245-248
Sokolov-Dobrev, Evgeniy RUS 1721.20 h5.00170249
Brown, Geoff GBR 1600.005.00240250-253
Fica, Alexander CZE 1747.745.00240250-253
Kiliverdi, Gheorghe MDA 1889.155.00240250-253
Turcan, Mihail MDA 1713.945.00240250-253
Hoshino, Kenji JPN 1812.494.50240254
Kur'yanov, Timofey RUS  3.50238255
Velmurugan, Nallusamy IND  1.00240256
Akkaraju, Sailesh Chandra IND  0.00240257-261
Braguta, Alexei MDA  0.00240257-261
Chircu, Grigore MDA 1600.000.00240257-261
Dubenco, Sergiu MDA 1600.17 h0.00240257-261
Zdybel, Przemysław POL  0.00240257-261
261 solver(s)