13th International Solving Contest (ISC) - Sunday, 29th January 2017

ISC 2017  LISTING:  Category 1 - by ranking ...

SolverFromTitleRatingPointsTimeRank
John Nunn GBRGM2641.0059.001951
Georgy Evseev RUSGM2784.6456.502402
Oto Mihalco SVK 2177.5255.002333
Boris Tummes GERGM2558.0855.002404
Eddy Van Beers BELGM2613.3252.502405
Oleksiy Solovchuk UKRGM2492,4451.502336
Michael Pfannkuche GERGM2450.4851.502407
Arno Zude GERGM2595.5950.002358
Michel Caillaud FRAGM2532.8149.002359
Anatoly Mukoseev RUSGM2506.3448.5024010-11
Jorma Paavilainen FINGM2512.4048.5024010-11
Miodrag Mladenovic SRBGM2568.3448.0023512
Tomas Peitl SVKIM2502.9648.0023913
Martynas Limontas LTUGM2548.8846.0024014
Mihail Ganzhin RUS 2331.6445.5024015
Harri Hurme FINIM2265.7645.0023616
Alain Villeneuve FRAIM2369.0945.0024017
Peter van den Heuvel NEDIM2292.7644.0024018-19
Miloslav Vanka CZEFM2346.4944.0024018-19
Andrey Zhuravlev RUS 2757.3543.5023720
Anna Bylinkina RUSw2096.7543.0023821
Aleksandr Bulavka BLRIM2395.6642.5023822
Roland Baier SUIGM2515.5942.5024023-26
Kari Karhunen FINIM2434.9242.5024023-26
Aleksandr Radchenko RUS 2265.8642.5024023-26
Marina Skorobogatova RUSw2226.9142.5024023-26
Abdelaziz Onkoud MARFM2413.8541.5023927
Valery Kopyl UKRIM2350.5341.5024028
Vidmantas Satkus LTUIM2509.4340.5024029
Mikalai Sihnevich BLR 2196.6040.0023930
Vladimir Podinic SRBGM2575.2440.0024031
Dolf Wissmann NEDGM2387.8339.5023832
Mikhael Gabeskiria GEOFM2274.2539.0018033
Thomas Maeder SUIIM2291.7939.0024034-35
Masaki Yoshioka JPN 2148.2739.0024034-35
Marcin Kolodziejski POL 1895.7138.5024036-38
Evgeny Viktorov RUSIM2487.8338.5024036-38
Bojan Vuckovic SRBGM2561.4038.5024036-38
Danila Moiseev RUS 1738.8238.0024039
Mordechay Chovnik ISR 2327.7536.5024040-41
Vladimir Kurilenko UKR 2305.3336.5024040-41
Klaus Köchli SUI 2248.6536.0024042-43
Ronald Schafer GERFM2367.9936.0024042-43
Claus Czeremin GER 2182.7635.5024044-45
Marek Kolcak SVKFM2354.3935.5024044-45
Michail Chramcevic BLR 2075.5935.0024046-50
Anatoly Khandurin UKR 2247.6235.0024046-50
Aleksandr Mikholap BLR 1971.0435.0024046-50
Oleg Pervakov RUSFM2281.4435.0024046-50
Klemen Sivic SLOIM2351.2935.0024046-50
Andrey Selivanov RUSGM2319.7934.5024051-52
Viktor Zajcev BLR 2230.7134.5024051-52
Vladimir Aridov UKRFM2344.6534.0024053
Vladimir Blokhin RUSFM2257.0033.5024054-55
Hans Uitenbroek NEDIM2398.7533.5024054-55
Valery Gorbunov UKR 2001.7533.0022556
Sergey Borodavkin UKR 2210.8832.5024057-61
Richard Dobias SVK 2083.7332.5024057-61
Andy Ooms BEL 2243.9732.5024057-61
Dmitry Pletnev RUSIM2397.0732.5024057-61
Aleksey Popov RUS 2208.1132.5024057-61
Joose Norri FINFM2316.7432.0023862
Michael McDowell GBRIM2311.8432.0024063
Ivan Bender CRO 2173.0031.5024064-66
Omer Friedland ISRFM2376.2131.5024064-66
Nikos Sidiropoulos GRE 2187.4731.5024064-66
Kohei Yamada JPNFM2296.3431.0023867
Murali Karthikeyan IND 2322.5431.0024068
Lev Glanzspiegel ISR 2284.7130.5023769
Marcos Roland BRA 2181.8830.5023870
Peter Bakker NED 2149.5230.0024071-73
Nikos Mendrinos GREFM2365.1730.0024071-73
Roland Ott SUI 2238.0130.0024071-73
Dmitro Grinchenko UKR 1759.3529.5024074
Stephen Rothwell GER 2267.9129.0024075
Viktoras Paliulionis LTU 2107.5228.0024076
Panagiotis Konidaris GRE 2116.3227.5024077-78
Vilimantas Satkus LTU 2068.2727.5024077-78
Johan de Boer NEDFM2248.1227.0024079-83
Martin Hoffmann SUI 2168.9227.0024079-83
Nikolay Jakunin RUS 2121.1527.0024079-83
Modris Rāviņš LAT 2194.7727.0024079-83
Evgeny Vaulin RUS 2065.2027.0024079-83
David Friedgood GBRIM2301.1026.5024084-87
Ryszard Krolikowski POL 2098.7426.5024084-87
Yury Malyskin RUS 2242.4626.5024084-87
Ryuji Nakamura JPN 1795.8526.5024084-87
Harry Fougiaxis GRE 1975.3926.0023588
Andreas Rein GER 2278.7626.0023989
Danko Gazarek CRO 2141.3625.5023990
Vlaicu Crisan ROUIM2370.77 na25.5024091-93
Rafal Guzewicz POL 2024.2225.5024091-93
Milan Svrcek SVK 2029.2825.5024091-93
Ken Dewhurst GBR 1806.9425.0023894
Ariunbuuvei Badamdroj MGL 1957.17 h24.5023595
Mirko Miljanic SRB 1989.1624.0024096
Venkata Ramanaraju Haribalu IND 1995.85 h23.5024097-99
Matsuo Tomohiko JPN 1847.7523.5024097-99
Ian Watson GBR 2244.8423.5024097-99
Hannu Harkola FIN 1970.7122.50235100
Igor Maksimenko UKR 2178.46 na22.50240101
Volker Gulke GER 2290.5122.00240102-105
David Hodge GBR 2223.6622.00240102-105
S Mari Arul IND 1943.8022.00240102-105
V. Ravichandran IND 1919.46 h22.00240102-105
Leokratis Anemodouras GRE 1860.1021.50240106-108
Vladimir Bartosh BLR 1966.9421.50240106-108
Milan Simic SRB 2061.6121.50240106-108
Juha Saukkola FIN 1897.6521.00236109
Lubomir Siran SVKFM2103.8321.00240110
Josef Marsalek CZE 1850.89 h20.50239111
Steffen Slumstrup Nielsen DEN 2029.6320.50240112-113
Gerold Schaffner SUI 2061.0320.50240112-113
Jose Antonio Coello Alonso ESP 1919.3220.00234114
Toshiki Kobayashi JPN 2055.9220.00240115
Dafydd Johnston GBR 2104.7819.50240116-117
S Raghuraman IND 2049.89 h19.50240116-117
Gennady Egorov RUS 1865.07 h19.00240118-120
Maksim Romanov RUS 1962.50 h19.00240118-120
Zoran Sibinovic SRB 1985.9519.00240118-120
Chris Shephard GBR 1830.8718.50237121
Danila Bilan RUS 1941.8918.50240122-123
Ryo Shiomi JPN 1899.3818.50240122-123
Vadim Panuev RUS 1853.9918.00240124
Dimitris Skyrianoglou GRE 1968.7417.50236125
Marko Klasinc SLOFM2227.8017.50240126-129
Karol Ruckschloss SVK 1868.2317.50240126-129
Igor Spiric SRB 2215.1617.50240126-129
Branko Udovcic CRO 2080.1817.50240126-129
Andrei Krohmalnik ISR 1823.6217.00240130-132
Janne Syvaniemi FIN 1924.1717.00240130-132
Stefan Zollinger SUI 2041.9217.00240130-132
Borislav Gadjanski SRB 1995.7816.50240133-134
Pawel Korolewicz POL 1611.69 h16.50240133-134
Alexander Fica CZE 1707.3516.00239135
Evgeny Kopylov RUS 1857.3816.00240136
Roy Ehrlich ISR 1818.2815.50233137
Nikolaos Georgakopoulos GRE  15.50240138-139
Aleksandr Shanin RUS 1931.38 h15.50240138-139
Jacek Stopa POLFM2351.6915.00185140
Mikhail Mishko UKR 2034.52 h15.00200141
Alexandros Dimitriadis GRE 1837.7715.00240142-146
Miroslav Henrych CZE 1977.6315.00240142-146
Kenji Hoshino JPN 1811.1915.00240142-146
Solaiappan Manikumar IND 1805.18 h15.00240142-146
Chrisanthos Pountzas GRE 1744.0415.00240142-146
Naoki Matsuzaki JPN 1723.0614.50240147-148
Nery Strasman ISR 1662.13 na14.50240147-148
Piotr Rutkowski POL  14.00223149
Aleksander Kostenko UKR  14.00235150
Georgiy Oblyashevskiy UKR 1778.8114.00237151-152
Zivojin Perovic SRB 2057.4514.00237151-152
Oleg Shalygin UKR 1937.7014.00240153-154
Ante Leon Starcevic CRO  14.00240153-154
Aleksandr Derevchuk UKR 1826.4113.50239155-156
Urban Zupancic SLO 1743.0213.50239155-156
Nikola Nikolic SRB 1799.8113.00229157
Laurent Riguet FRA 1916.2412.50148158
Go Umayabara JPN 1970.06 h12.50240159
Janez Nastran SLO 1731.8912.00216160
Elvina Esenzharova RUSw 12.00235161
Migchiel de Jong NED  12.00238162
Danilo Brankovic SRB 1981.01 h12.00240163-164
Nikolay Mucha UKR 1657.7612.00240163-164
Anatolie Ghinda MDA 2117.1611.00210165
Viktor Scherbina UKR 2227.93 h11.00240166
Imanol Zurutuza Sunsundegi ESP  10.50232167
Panagiotis Masouros GRE 1830.2210.50240168
Luis Carlos Onetxa Molinuevo ESP 1650.9710.00235169
Marian Cervenka SVK 1564.3310.00236170
Lkhagva Jambaldoo MGL 1776.67 h10.00240171-174
Bent Martin Muus DEN 1671.9010.00240171-174
Rajendran Raju IND 1805.18 h10.00240171-174
Tomomichi Suzuki JPN 1973.1810.00240171-174
Maryan Kerhuel FRA 1828.23 h9.50238175
David Carter GBR 1400.05 h9.50240176
Georgios Spyropoulos GRE 1796.589.00235177
Buyannemekh Biziya MGL 1905.60 h9.00238178
Chaim Temes ISR 1813.069.00240179
Arto Heimonen FIN 1640.628.50233180
Antons Gajevskis LAT 1840.098.50240181-182
Matti Rasilainen FIN 1698.318.50240181-182
Franjo Josip Markovic CRO  8.00240183-184
Daniela Rusu ROUw 8.00240183-184
Mihajlo Brankovic SRB 1741.11 h7.50240185-187
Poul Hedegaard Jensen DEN 1605.267.50240185-187
Michael Schnabel GER 1853.647.50240185-187
Andrey Kalinin LAT 1739.797.00237188
Ēriks Priednieks LAT 1823.137.00240189-190
Krzysztof Spicak POL 1602.707.00240189-190
Romualdas Racinskas LTU 1586.566.00234191
Tiberiu Orban ROU  6.00236192
Mihajlo Vujasinovic SRB 1805.706.00237193
Bozidar Soskic SRB 1893.206.00240194
Andrej Jakobcic SLO 1664.605.50217195
Stane Rijavec SLO  5.50240196
Stasis Granauskis LAT 1685.995.00238197
Michal Hacaperka CZE 1625.58 h5.00239198
Māris Kaktiņš LAT  5.00240199-200
Shinichi Soma JPN 1531.69 h5.00240199-200
Borut Luzar SLO 1685.784.50204201
Brian Cook GBR 1661.96 h4.50240202-203
Antti Parkkinen FIN 1788.374.50240202-203
Luboš Oravec SVK 1600.003.00232204
Victor Geru MDA 1817.553.00240205
Emmanuel Manolas GRE 1772.61 2.50239206
Hideki Fujisawa JPN  2.50240207-208
Evaggelos Petridis GRE 1693.822.50240207-208
Stefan Chiliverdi MDA 1583.15 h2.00240209-212
Constantin Marandici MDA 1679.872.00240209-212
Ghenadii Tcacenco MDA 1686.42 h2.00240209-212
Tatjana Troyanok RUSw 2.00240209-212
Ioan I. Pop ROU  1.00221213
Nick Bocharov UKR 1686.42 h1.00236214
Vladimir Bespalov MDA 1702.681.00240215-217
Gheorghe Kiliverdi MDA 1931.571.00240215-217
Louise Magnier FRAw 1.00240215-217
Yulia Dementeva RUSw1609.05 h0.00240218-223
Thierry Le Gleuher FRA 1750.87 h0.00240218-223
Grigoriy Lyubimenco RUS  0.00240218-223
Lazar Mester ROU  0.00240218-223
Oleg Oryshich RUS  0.00240218-223
Bogdan Stawarz POL 1653.830.00240218-223
223 solver(s)